Sticktalk logo Welcome to Sticktalk
Home Join Links Gallery Glossary Offers Events PSG List Labels Play Games

Livestock label printer

This page lets you print labels in "PSG standard format", ready for labelling up your livestock for PSG swaps, meetings, exhibitions or just for your own reference.
For each species you need labels for, select the number of labels to print, and add any of your own notes about that particular species. If printing labels for livestock to be swapped, please enter your name and PSG number, and/or your Sticktalk "alias"; optionally enter any contact information you wish to share. This information will appear on each label. Information about each species (size, breeding, culture status, origin etc) will be taken from our database, which is populated from the latest PSG Species List.
If you have species not listed below (our database may not always be up-to-date), just choose some "blank" labels and fill in the appropriate details by hand.
Once you've completed the form below, scroll down and hit the "Print Labels" button; a new window opens showing how your labels will look; then use your browser's print function to print them off. They'll be printed 3 to a page; then just snip them up and attach to your cages / tanks / boxes / jars!
Your Name (and PSG number if a member):   Large size (130mm wide, 3 per sheet) 
Your Sticktalk alias (if relevant):   Small size (80mm wide, 10 per sheet) 
Your Contact details (optional):       

Species Select # labels         Enter your own notes (if required)
 [blank labels]       
1 Carausius morosus       
2 Pseudodiacantha macklottii       
3 Bacillus rossius rossius       
4 Sipyloidea sipylus       
5 Medauroidea extradentata       
6 Acanthoxyla prasina       
7 Clitarchus hookeri       
8 Bactrododema tiaratum       
9 Extatosoma tiaratum tiaratum       
10 Phyllium bioculatum       
11 Cladomorphus phyllinus       
12 Anisomorpha buprestoides       
13 Acrophylla wuelfingi       
14 Eurycnema goliath       
15 Anchiale briareus       
16 Carausius sechellensis       
17 Caribbiopheromera jamaicana       
18 Heteropteryx dilatata       
19 Lonchodes brevipes       
20 Anchiale maculata       
21 Extatosoma popa popa       
22 Ramulus thaii       
23 Eurycantha calcarata       
24 SEE PSG #5 
25 Phobaeticus serratipes       
26 Haaniella echinata       
27 Carausius chani       
28 Eurycnema versirubra       
29 Mnesilochus imitator       
30 Pharnacia sumatrana       
31 Creoxylus spinosus       
32 Ocnophiloidea regularis       
33 Acanthoxyla intermedia       
34 Tectarchus huttoni       
35 Diapheromera femorata       
36 Hermagoras hosei       
37 Lopaphus perakensis       
38 Dares validispinus       
39 Lonchodes jejunus       
40 Lopaphus nanoalatus       
41 unidentified       
42 unidentified       
43 Graeffea sp       
44 Eurycantha calcarata ssp.       
45 Clonopsis gallica       
46 Marmessoidea rosea       
47 Phanocles costaricensis       
48 Haplopus cythereus       
49 unclassified       
50 Paranisomorpha sp       
51 Libethra sp       
52 Alienobostra brocki       
53 Phasmotaenia i. inermis       
54 Xylica sp.       
55 Ramulus nematodes       
56 SEE PSG #3 
57 Hermarchus polynesicus       
58 Tirachoidea cantori       
59 Phyllium bioculatum       
60 Phyllium bioculatum       
61 Aplopus micropterus       
62 unclassified       
63 unclassified       
64 SEE PSG #37 
65 Sipyloidea sp       
66 Carausius sanguineoligatus       
67 Lonchodes everetti       
68 Lonchodes sp       
69 Dares verrucosus       
70 Haaniella scabra       
71 Bacillus atticus cyprius       
72 Phyllium giganteum       
73 Phenacephorus cornucervi       
74 Anchiale sp       
75 SEE PSG #25 
76 Phyllium siccifolium       
77 Phyllium sp       
78 SEE PSG #30 
79 Bacteria aetolus       
80 Acanthoxyla geisovii       
81 Acanthoxyla inermis       
82 Rhaphiderus spinigerus       
83 Rhaphiderus scabrosus       
84 Oreophoetes peruana       
85 Pseudophasma rufipes       
86 Dyme rarospinosa       
87 Parocnophilia latirostrata       
88 Necroscia sp       
89 Sosibia parvipennis       
90 Rhamphosipyloidea gorkomi       
91 SEE PSG #45 
92 Menexenus exiguus alienigena       
93 Lonchodes sp.       
94 Cuniculina insignis       
95 Ramulus frustans       
96 Menexenus nudiusculus       
97 Diapheromera arizonensis       
98 Parabacillus hesperus       
99 Epidares nolimetangere       
100 Lonchodes amaurops       
101 Lamponius guerini       
102 Clonaria sp       
103 Sipyloidea sp       
104 Phaenopharos herwaardeni       
105 Parapachymorpha spinosa       
106 Oncotophasma martini       
107 Bacillus lynceorum       
108 Bacillus whitei       
109 Carausius abbreviatus       
110 Hoploclonia gecko       
111 Eurycantha insularis       
112 Haaniella muelleri       
113 Dyme sp       
114 Ramulus sp       
115 Lopaphus ? sp       
116 Pseudophasma bispinosum       
117 Dares ulula       
118 Aretaon asperrimus       
119 Lonchodes jejunus       
120 Carausius cristatus       
121 Phenacephorus spinulosus       
122 Anisomorpha paromalus       
123 Leptynia hispanica       
124 Acacus sarawacus       
125 Haaniella grayii       
126 Haaniella dehaanii       
127 Hermagoras megabeast       
128 Phyllium celebicum de       
129 Lonchodes jejunus       
130 Diesbachia hellotis       
131 Leiophasma adustum       
132 Leiophasma nigrotuberculatum       
133 Parectatosoma hystrix       
134 Paramyronides sp       
135 Carausius sp       
136 Carausius sp       
137 Pharnacia sp       
138 Mnesilochus modestus       
139 Carausius sp       
140 Bacteria sp       
141 Clonaria sp       
142 Clonaria sp       
143 Sipyloidea sp?       
144 Ramulus sp(? artemis       
145 Paramenexenus laetus       
146 Centrophasma hadrillus       
147 Carausius alluaudi       
148 Paraclonistria sp       
149 Achrioptera punctipes       
150 Dinophasma guttigerum       
151 Asceles margaritatus       
152 Phanocloidea nodulosa       
153 Ramulus siamensis       
154 Acrophylla titan       
155 Anchiale austrotessulata       
156 Bacillus atticus atticus       
157 Ramulus sp       
158 Ramulus impigrus       
159 Ramulus anceps       
160 Trachythorax maculicollis       
161 Phenacephorus sepilokensis       
162 Phenacephorus auriculatus       
163 Sipyloidea larryi       
164 Parapachymorpha spiniger       
165 Hoploclonia abercrombiei       
166 Dinophasma saginatum       
167 Hermarchus novaebritanniae       
168 Clonistria bartholomaea       
169 Mnesilochus mindanaense       
170 Phanocloidea muricata       
171 Rhynchacris ornata       
172 Bacillus grandii grandii       
173 Neohirasea maerens       
174 Lopaphus sphalerus       
175 Diesbachia tamyris       
176 Lonchodes geniculatus       
177 Haaniella saussurei       
178 Clonistria sp       
179 Clonaria fritzschei       
180 Stheneboea malaya       
181 Hermagoras cultratolobatus       
182 Oxyartes lamellatus       
183 Sceptrophasma hispidulum       
184 unidentified       
185 Neohirasea sp       
186 Chondrostethus woodfordi       
187 Creoxylus hagani       
188 Oxyartes spinipennis       
189 Pseudophasma acanthonotum       
190 Phasma gigas       
191 Urucumania borellii       
192 Orestes mouhotii       
193 Tropidoderus childrenii       
194 Rhamphophasma spinicorne       
195 Sungaya inexpectata       
196 Baculofractum insigne       
197 Tirachoidea siamensis       
198 Anisomorpha ferruginea       
199 Hoploclonia cuspidata       
200 Lonchodes malleti       
201 Sipyloidea sp       
202 Medaura jobrensis       
203 Tirachoidea biceps       
204 Menexenus batesii       
205 Phaenopharos struthioneus       
206 Clonaria sp       
207 Cuniculina sp       
208 Tirachoidea jianfenglingensis       
209 Lopaphus brachypterus       
210 Myronides magnificus       
211 Cuniculina sp       
212 Pylaemenes mitratus       
213 Malacomorpha jamaicana       
214 Haplopus jamaicensis       
215 Phaenopharos khaoyaiensis       
216 Medaura scabriuscula       
217 Lopaphus trilineatus       
218 Clonaria luethyi       
219 Cuniculina sp       
220 Malacomorpha cyllarum       
221 Sceptrophasma langkawicense       
222 Sipyloidea sp       
223 Rhamphosipyloidea philippa       
224 Parapachymorpha zomproi       
225 Clonaria conformans       
226 Cuniculina stilpna       
227 Entoria koshunensis       
228 Entoria formosana       
229 Ramulus ? sp       
230 Lonchodiodes samarensis       
231 Abrosoma festinatum       
232 Mithrenes panayensis       
233 Neopromachus doryanus       
234 Xylica oedematosa       
235 Brasidas samarensis       
236 Dimorphodes catenulatus       
237 Pseudosermyle phalangiphora       
238 Dinophasma kinabaluense       
239 Olinta sp       
240 Lamponius portoricensis       
241 Carausius spinosus       
242 Neohirasea hongkongensis       
243 Entoria victoria       
244 Cuniculina cunicula       
245 Pylaemenes borneensis sepilokensis       
246 Mnesilochus rusticus       
247 Lonchodes harmani       
248 Pylaemenes guangxiensis       
249 Metriophasma diocles       
250 Bacteria ferula       
251 Ramulus sp       
252 Lopaphus sp       
253 Ramulus sp       
254 Ramulus magnus       
255 Trachyaretaon brueckneri       
256 Orxines semperi       
257 Monoiognosis bipunctata       
258 Parectatosoma mocquerysi       
259 Pseudophasma menius       
260 Diapherodes gigantea       
261 Canachus alligator       
262 Stheneboea repudiosa       
263 Bacteria yersiniana       
264 Pseudophasma velutinum       
265 Abrosoma johorensis       
266 Agamemnon cornutus       
267 Asceles sp       
268 Leiophasma lucubense       
269 Pseudophasma castaneum       
270 Peruphasma schultei       
271 Lopaphus perakensis       
272 Spinohirasea bengalensis       
273 Ramulus irregulariterdentatus       
274 Dyme mamillata       
275 Lobolibethra panguana       
276 Sipyloidea meneptolemus       
277 Phryganistria heusii       
278 Phyllium (Phyllium)       
279 unidentified        
280 Phanocles ploiaria       
281 Pterinoxylus crassus       
282 Lonchodes philippinicus       
283 Diapherodes venustula       
284 Pharnacia ponderosa       
285 Hemiplasta falcata       
286 Monadroptera acanthomera       
287 Eucharcharus feruloides       
288 Phasmotaenia australe       
289 Ocnophiloidea dillerorum       
290 Necroscia annulipes       
291 Lobolibethra sp       
292 Anchiale stolli       
293 Pseudophasma phthisicum       
294 Carausius detractus       
295 Acanthomenexenus polyacanthus       
296 Mnesilochus sp       
297 Hypocyrtus scythrus       
298 Megacrania phelaus       
299 Pseudophasma subapterum       
300 Phasmotaenia spinosa       
301 Brasidas foveolatus       
302 Matutumetes amoenus       
303 Orxines xiphias       
304 Malacomorpha guamuhayense       
305 Mithrenes sp       
306 Megacrania batesii       
307 Hypocyrtus ornatissimus       
308 Onchestus rentzi       
309 Asystata sp.       
310 Periphetes forcipatus       
311 Eubulides igorrote       
312 Phenacephorus latifemur       
313 Manduria systropedon       
314 Tisamensus serratorius       
315 Entoria nuda       
316 Necrosia sp.       
317 Trachyaretaon echinatus       
318 Micadina phluctainoides       
319 Isagoras sp.       
320 unidentified Necrosciinae       
321 Cranidium gibbosum       
322 Necrosciinae sp.       
323 Megacrania tsudai       
324 Obrimus bicolanus       
325 Hemarchus leytensis       
326 Trachyaretaon echinatus       
327 Achrioptera fallax       
328 Andropromachus scutatus       
329 Aretaon sp.       
330 Bacteria horni       
331 Dares philippinensis       
332 Dares sp.       
333 Diapherodes martinicensis       
334 Libethra strigiventris       
335 Lonchodiodes sp.       
336 Lopaphus sp.       
337 Marmessoidea sp.       
338 Mearnsiana bullosa       
339 Medauroidea sp.       
340 Menexenus fruhstorferi       
341 Mithrenes whiteheadi       
342 Mnesilochus sp.       
343 Myronides sp.       
344 Neohirasea nana       
345 Orxines sp.       
346 Paracalynda utilaensis       
347 Phyllium jacobsoni       
348 Phyllium mabantai       
349 Ramulus sp.        
350 Scionera salmanazar       
351 Sinphasma vietnamense       
352 Sipyloidea biplagiata       
353 Xenophasma simile       
354 Caribbiopheromera trinitatis       
355 Mnesilochus sp.       
356 Orephoetes topoense       
357 Periphetes graniferum       
358 Phobaeticus magnus       
359 Tisamenus sp.       
360 Achrioptera punctipes cliquennoisi       
361 Rhamphosipyloidea sp. Infanta       
362 Brasidas sp. Rapu-Rapu       
363 Cigarophasma tessellatum       
364 Neohirasea sp. Tay Yen Tu       
365 Ramulus sp. Da Krong       
366 Dimorphodes sp. Misool       
367 Pylaemenes sp. Bach Ma       
368 Brockphasma spinifemoralis       
369 Eurycnema versirubra       
370 Melophasma antillarum       
371 Necrosciinae sp. Tam Dao       
372 Phasma gigas       
373 Entoria sp. Bach Ma       
374 Marmessoidea sp. Cat Tien       
375 Paramenexenus asper       
376 Brizoides amabilis       
377 Euobriumus lacerta       
378 Lamponius dominicae       
379 Lobofemora scheirei       
380 Phaenopharos sp. Nui Chua       
381 Tirachoidea sp. Phuket       
382 Mnesilochus portentosus       
383 Hesperophasmatinae sp. Samana       
384 Lamachodes sp. Nui Chua       
385 Manduria halconensis       
386 Manduria sp. Cat Tien       
387 Medauroidea sp. Phuoc Binh       
388 Mnesilochus sp. Mt. Halcon       
389 Neohirasea sp. Cat Ba       
390 Pseudophasma fulvum