Sticktalk logo Welcome to Sticktalk
Home Join Links Gallery Glossary Offers Events PSG List Labels Play Games

PSG Culture List

* Click on column heading to sort by these columns
? Hover mouse over text in this column for more information
PSG
#

*
Species name


* ?
Described by


* ?
Described


* ?
Family


*
Origin


*
Food plants


?
Breeding
Culture
Wings
?
Size
(M   F)
(mm)
Described
1 Carausius morosus  (Sinéty) 1901 Lonchodinae  India  P.I.H.Py.B.Ro.Ra.  W C   55  80  25 
2 Pseudodiacantha macklottii  (de Haan) 1842 Necrosciinae  Java  Rh.B.  S C W 55  70  5, 48 
3 Bacillus rossius rossius  (Rossi) 1788 Bacillinae  Europe  B.Ro.  S C   55  75  4, 48 
4 Sipyloidea sipylus  (Westwood) 1859 Necrosciinae  Madagascar  B.H.Ra.Ro.  W C W   85  1, 49 
5 Medauroidea extradentata  (Brunner) 1907 Clitumninae  Vietnam  B.H.O.Ro.  S C   75  110  13, 27 
6 Acanthoxyla prasina  (Westwood) 1859 Phasmatinae  New Zealand  E.Ro.B.  P C     85  36 
7 Clitarchus hookeri  (White) 1846 Phasmatinae  New Zealand & UK  B.E.  P L   70  90   
8 Bactrododema tiaratum  (Stål) 1858 Palophinae  Zimbabwe    S L        
9 Extatosoma tiaratum tiaratum  (Macleay) 1827 Extatosomatinae  Australia  B.E.H.O.Py.Ra.Ro.  S C W 90  120 
10 Phyllium bioculatum  Gray 1832 Phylliinae  Java  O.B.  S C W 55  85  37, (20:3) 
11 Cladomorphus phyllinus  (Gray) 1835 Cladomorphinae  Brazil  B.O.  S T   130  230  14 
12 Anisomorpha buprestoides  (Stoll) 1813 Pseudophasmatinae  USA  B.O.Rh.  S C   35  75  3, 49 
13 Acrophylla wuelfingi  (Redtenbacher) 1908 Phasmatinae  Australia  B.O.E.Ra.Ro.  S C W 120  200  6, 47 
14 Eurycnema goliath  (Gray) 1834 Phasmatinae  Australia  A.E.  S T W 145  180  96:19 
15 Anchiale briareus  (Gray) 1834 Phasmatinae  Australia  B.O.E.  S C W 90  135 
16 Carausius sechellensis  (Bolivar) 1895 Lonchodinae  Seychelles  F.B.  S L   60  80   
17 Caribbiopheromera jamaicana  Zompro 2001 Diapheromerinae  Jamaica  B.  S C   50  75  12 
18 Heteropteryx dilatata  (Parkinson) 1798 Heteropteryginae  West Malaysia  B.H.I.O.Ro.  S C W 90  145  28 
19 Lonchodes brevipes  Gray 1835 Lonchodinae  West Malaysia  B.H.Rh.Ro.O.  S C   85  135  11 
20 Anchiale maculata  (Olivier) 1825 Phasmatinae  Papua New Guinea  B.H.O.E.Ra.Ro.  S L W 105  155  17 
21 Extatosoma popa popa  (Stål) 1875 Extatosomatinae  Papua New Guinea  O.E.Hy.  S L W 85  160   
22 Ramulus thaii  (Hausleithner) 1985 Clitumninae  Thailand  B.E.H.O.Py.Ro.  S C   80  110  15, 47 
23 Eurycantha calcarata  (Lucas) 1869 Lonchodinae  Papua New Guinea  B.H.I.O.Ro.  S C   100  125  8, 9/10 
24 See PSG #5                  
25 Phobaeticus serratipes  (Gray) 1835 Clitumninae  West Malaysia  B.O.  S C W 150  250  36, P2:45 
26 Haaniella echinata  (Redtenbacher) 1906 Heteropteryginae  Borneo  B.H.O.Rh.Ro.  S C w 80  110  29 
27 Carausius chani  (Hausleithner) 1991 Lonchodinae  Sabah  B.O.  S C   75  110  (31:12) 
28 Eurycnema versirubra  (Audinet-Serville) 1838 Phasmatinae  West Malaysia  B.O.  W L W 110  185  P1:34 
29 Mnesilochus imitator  (Brunner) 1907 Lonchodinae  Sabah  B.O.  S C   90  120  35 
30 Pharnacia sumatrana  (Brunner) 1907 Clitumninae  West Malaysia  B.O.  S T W 145  210   
31 Creoxylus spinosus  (Fabricius) 1775 Xerosomatinae  Trinidad  B.H.I.O.Ra.Ro.  S T W 50  55  16, 43 
32 Ocnophiloidea regularis  (Brunner) 1907 Diapheromerinae  Trinidad  B.H.I.O.Ra.Ro.  S C   45  50  18, 44 
33 Acanthoxyla intermedia  Salmon 1955 Phasmatinae  New Zealand  E.  P L     90   
34 Tectarchus huttoni  (Brunner) 1907 Pachymorphinae  New Zealand  Manuka.  S L   42  60   
35 Diapheromera femorata  (Say) 1824 Diapheromerinae  USA & Canada  O.B.Ro.  S C   65  75  24 
36 Hermagoras hosei  (Kirby) 1896 Lonchodinae  Sarawak  B.H.P.Py.Ro.  S L   85  130  22, P5:38 
37 Lopaphus perakensis  (Redtenbacher) 1908 Necrosciinae  West Malaysia  B.  S C   70  90  40, (32:3) 
38 Dares validispinus  Stål 1875 Dataminae  Sarawak & Brunei  B.O.Ro.  S C   38  45  26 
39 Lonchodes jejunus  (Brunner) 1907 Lonchodinae  Sarawak  B.Ro.  S L   100  130  (24:3), P5:32 
40 Lopaphus nanoalatus  Brock, 1999 Necrosciinae  West Malaysia  B.  S L w      
41 unidentified  Pachymorphinae  Tanzania  L.Grasses.  S L       (9/10:3) 
42 unidentified  Pachymorphinae  Tanzania  L.  S L       (9/10:7) 
43 Graeffea sp  Platycraninae  Fiji    S L w      
44 Eurycantha calcarata ssp.  Lucas 1869 Lonchodinae  Indonesia  B.H.I.O.Ra.Ro.  S C   115  155  30 
45 Clonopsis gallica  (Charpentier) 1825 Bacillinae  Europe  B.Broom.Ro.  P C     65  38 
46 Marmessoidea rosea  (Fabricius) 1793 Necrosciinae  West Malaysia  Cinnamon.  S L W 55  75  Ph:75 
47 Phanocles costaricensis  Hennemann 2002 Diapheromerinae  Costa Rica  B.Ro.  S T   110  185  P1:5, 11:8 
48 Haplopus cythereus  Westwood 1859 Cladomorphinae  Dominican Republic  Ro.B.E.H.O.Ra.  S C W 90  120  45, 19 
49 unclassified    Tanzania  L.B.  S L        
50 Paranisomorpha sp  Pseudophasmatinae  Peru  B.  S L        
51 Libethra sp  Diapheromerinae  Peru  B.  S L   40  45   
52 Alienobostra brocki  (Hausleithner) 1987 Diapheromerinae  Costa Rica  B.Py.Ro.  S C   80  140  23 
53 Phasmotaenia i. inermis  Redtenbacher 1908 Stephanacridini  Fiji  Gu.  S L        
54 Xylica sp.  Antongiliinae  Tanzania  L.  S L        
55 Ramulus nematodes  (de Haan) 1842 Clitumninae  West Malaysia  B.O.Ra.Ro.Rb.  S C   100  130  17 
56 See PSG #3                  
57 Hermarchus polynesicus  Redtenbacher 1908 Stephanacridini  Australia  B.  W L     150   
58 Tirachoidea cantori  (Westwood) 1859 Clitumninae  West Malaysia  B.O.  S L W 125  210   
59 Phyllium bioculatum  Gray 1832 Phylliinae  Sri Lanka  O.B.  S C W 55  85   
60 Phyllium bioculatum  Gray 1832 Phylliinae  West Malaysia  O.B.  S L W 55  85   
61 Aplopus micropterus  (St Fargeau & Serville) 1827 Cladomorphinae  Dominican Republic  Ro.B.Hy.  S C W 105  140   
62 unclassified    Kenya  L.  S L        
63 unclassified    Kenya  L.  S L        
64 See PSG #37                  
65 Sipyloidea sp  Necrosciinae  Sabah  B.  W L W      
66 Carausius sanguineoligatus  (Brunner) 1907 Lonchodinae  Sabah  B.H.Ra.Ro.  S L   60  85  44 
67 Lonchodes everetti  (Kirby) 1896 Lonchodinae  Sabah  B.  S C   90  160  22 
68 Lonchodes sp  Lonchodinae  Sabah  B.  S L        
69 Dares verrucosus  Redtenbacher 1906 Dataminae  Sabah  B.H.O.Py.Ro.  S L   35  45  26 
70 Haaniella scabra  (Redtenbacher) 1906 Heteropteryginae  Sabah  B.O.  S C w 55  70  (23:6) 
71 Bacillus atticus cyprius  Uvarov 1936 Bacillinae  Cyprus  Lentisc.  P L     80   
72 Phyllium giganteum  Hausleithner 1984 Phylliinae  West Malaysia  O.B.  W C W 82  105  P4:64 
73 Phenacephorus cornucervi  Brunner 1907 Lonchodinae  Sabah  B.I.Ro.Ra.  S C   65  80  32 
74 Anchiale sp  Phasmatinae  Australia  B.O.E.  S L W 95  155   
75 See PSG #25                  
76 Phyllium siccifolium  (Linnaeus) 1758 Phylliinae  West Malaysia  O.B.  S L W 60  80   
77 Phyllium sp  Phylliinae  West Malaysia  O.B.  S L W      
78 See PSG #30                  
79 Bacteria aetolus  Westwood 1859 Diapheromerinae  Mexico  A.Rb.Py.  S L     170  31 
80 Acanthoxyla geisovii  (Kaup) 1866 Phasmatinae  New Zealand & UK  B.E.Cupressus.  P T     75   
81 Acanthoxyla inermis  Salmon 1955 Phasmatinae  New Zealand & UK  Ro.B.E.  P C     90   
82 Rhaphiderus spinigerus  (Lucas) 1863 Tropidoderinae  La Reunion  Rh.E.B.O.Ro.  S C   60  75  33 
83 Rhaphiderus scabrosus  (Percheron) 1829 Tropidoderinae  Mauritius  Ro.  S C   70  95   
84 Oreophoetes peruana  (Saussure) 1868 Diapheromerinae  Peru  F.  S C   55  60  39 
85 Pseudophasma rufipes  (Redtenbacher) 1906 Pseudophasmatinae  Peru  P.  W C W 50  75  46,105:12 
86 Dyme rarospinosa  Brunner 1907 Diapheromerinae  Peru  B.O.  S T   65  80  34 
87 Parocnophilia latirostrata  Zompro 2001 Diapheromerinae  Peru  B.  S L        
88 Necroscia sp  Necrosciinae  Sulawesi  B.  S L W      
89 Sosibia parvipennis  (Stål) 1877 Necrosciinae  Philippines  B.Hy.  S C W 50  75  42, P4:67 
90 Rhamphosipyloidea gorkomi  (Hausleithner) 1990 Necrosciinae  Philippines  B.E.Hy.Ra.  S L   60  100  34 
91 See PSG #45                  
92 Menexenus exiguus alienigena  Günther 1938 Lonchodinae  Sulawesi  B.  S L   35  50  P10:35 
93 Lonchodes sp.  Lonchodinae  India  B.  S L       (30:6) 
94 Cuniculina insignis  (Wood-Mason) 1873 Clitumninae  India  Ro.B.  S T   115  195  39 
95 Ramulus frustans  (Brunner) 1907 Clitumninae  India  B.  S L     92  (30:6) 
96 Menexenus nudiusculus  Hausleithner 1992 Lonchodinae  India  B.Rh.Ro.  S L   55  70  41 
97 Diapheromera arizonensis  Caudell 1903 Diapheromerinae  USA  A.  S L   76     
98 Parabacillus hesperus  Hebard 1934 Heteronemiinae  USA  A.Rb.B.  P L   50  75   
99 Epidares nolimetangere  (de Haan) 1842 Dataminae  Sarawak  B.O.Py.Ro.  S C   35  45  44 
100 Lonchodes amaurops  Westwood 1859 Lonchodinae  Sarawak  B.H.P.Py.Ra.Ro.  S C   80  100  47 
101 Lamponius guerini  (Saussure) 1868 Xerosomatinae  Guadeloupe  B.E.I.O.Py.Ra.Ro.  S C   70  90  40 
102 Clonaria sp  Pachymorphinae  Burundi  B.  S L   50  60   
103 Sipyloidea sp  Necrosciinae  Thailand  B.E.Ra.Ro.  S C W 65  95  (41:17) 
104 Phaenopharos herwaardeni  Hennemann et al 1996 Necrosciinae  Thailand  B.E.Ra.Rh.Ro.  S C w 90  115  P1:14 
105 Parapachymorpha spinosa  (Brunner) 1893 Clitumninae  Thailand  B.I.Py.Ro.  S C   50  65  (40:5) 
106 Oncotophasma martini  (Griffini) 1896 Diapheromerinae  Costa Rica  B.Ra.  S L   70  75   
107 Bacillus lynceorum  Bullini et al 1984 Bacillinae  Sicily  B.  P L     85   
108 Bacillus whitei  Nascetti & Bullini 1981 Bacillinae  Sicily  B.Py.  P L     105   
109 Carausius abbreviatus  (Brunner) 1907 Lonchodinae  Sarawak  B.E.H.Py.Ra.Ro.  S L   75  115  P1:10 
110 Hoploclonia gecko  (Westwood) 1859 Obriminae  Sarawak  B.H.Ra.Ro.O.Py.  S T   30  40  48 
111 Eurycantha insularis  Lucas 1869 Lonchodinae  New Guinea  B.I.O.Rh.  S C   85  115  49, 97:13 
112 Haaniella muelleri  (de Haan) 1842 Heteropteryginae  West Malaysia  B.  S C w 75  110   
113 Dyme sp  Diapheromerinae  Ecuador  B.Ro.  S C     115   
114 Ramulus sp  Clitumninae  Thailand  B.  S L   65  70  (40:5) 
115 Lopaphus ? sp  "THAILAND Necrosciinae  Thailand  B.  S T w 75  95  (41:15) 
116 Pseudophasma bispinosum  (Redtenbacher) 1906 Pseudophasmatinae  Ecuador  P.  S C W 55  70   
117 Dares ulula  (Westwood) 1859 Dataminae  Sarawak  B.O.Py.Ra.  S C   40  45  (47:3) 
118 Aretaon asperrimus  (Redtenbacher) 1906 Obriminae  Sabah  B.I.O.Py.Ra.  S C   55  80  P1:26 
119 Lonchodes jejunus  (Brunner) 1907 Lonchodinae  Sarawak  E.B.Ra.Ro.  S C   100  130  P5:32 
120 Carausius cristatus  Brunner 1907 Lonchodinae  Sabah  B.Ra.Ro.  S T   85  110  P4:70 
121 Phenacephorus spinulosus  (Hausleithner) 1991 Lonchodinae  Sabah  B.I.Py.Ra.Ro.  S T   50  60  P2:41 
122 Anisomorpha paromalus  (Westwood) 1859 Pseudophasmatinae  Belize  P.B.  S C   45  70  P9:1 
123 Leptynia hispanica  (Bolivar) 1878 Pachymorphinae  France  Ro.  P L   40  50  45 
124 Acacus sarawacus  (Westwood) 1859 Necrosciinae  Borneo  B.Py.Ra.Ro.  S L   65  85  (50:5) 
125 Haaniella grayii  (Westwood) 1859 Heteropteryginae  Sarawak  B.I.O.Py.Ra.Ro.  S C w 95  135  (50:5) 
126 Haaniella dehaanii  (Westwood) 1859 Heteropteryginae  Borneo  B.I.O.Py.Ra.Ro.  S C w 70  100  (50:5) 
127 Hermagoras megabeast  (Bragg) 2001 Lonchodinae  Sarawak  P.B.I.Py.Ra.Ro.  S T   110  155  P4:80 
128 Phyllium celebicum de  Haan 1842 Phylliinae  Thailand  B.O.Hy.  S C W 65  80  P1:31 
129 Lonchodes jejunus  (Brunner) 1907 Lonchodinae  Brunei  B.O.Py.  S C   105  140  P5:32 
130 Diesbachia hellotis  (Westwood) 1859 Necrosciinae  Sarawak  B.Py.Ra.Ro.  W C W 90  120  Ph88:4-6 
131 Leiophasma adustum  (Redtenbacher) 1906 Leiophasmatinae  Madagascar  Gu.  S L   75  115   
132 Leiophasma nigrotuberculatum  (Redtenbacher) 1906? Leiophasmatinae  Madagascar  Gu.  S L        
133 Parectatosoma hystrix  Wood-Mason 1879 Anisacanthinae  Madagascar  B.  S L w 60  75  P2:7 
134 Paramyronides sp  Necrosciinae  Java  B.  S L w 50  75   
135 Carausius sp  Lonchodinae  Java  B.  S L        
136 Carausius sp  Lonchodinae  Java  B.  S L        
137 Pharnacia sp  Clitumninae  Lombok  O.  S L        
138 Mnesilochus modestus  (Brunner) 1907 Lonchodinae  Borneo  B.H.Py.Ra.Ro.  S C   105  120  P4:74 
139 Carausius sp  Lonchodinae  Philippines  B.  S L        
140 Bacteria sp  Diapheromerinae  Ecuador  B.  S L        
141 Clonaria sp  Pachymorphinae  Zaire  B.Py.Rb.  S C   50  70  M30:26 
142 Clonaria sp  Pachymorphinae  Kenya  B.  S L        
143 Sipyloidea sp?  Necrosciinae  Bali  B.Py.  S L W 45  60   
144 Ramulus sp(? artemis  Clitumninae  Vietnam  B.  W C     115  (55:5) 
145 Paramenexenus laetus  (Kirby) 1904 Necrosciinae  Vietnam  B.I.Rh.  S C   80  105  (56:5) 
146 Centrophasma hadrillus  (Westwood) 1859 Necrosciinae  Brunei & Sarawak  B.Py.Ro.O.  S L W 70  90  P3:23 
147 Carausius alluaudi  (Bolivar) 1895 Lonchodinae  Seychelles  B.  S L   70  105   
148 Paraclonistria sp  ST Diapheromerinae  St Kitts  B.Py.  S T   50  70  (64:5) 
149 Achrioptera punctipes  (Audinet-Serville) 1838 Achriopterini  Madagascar  B.  S T W 125  200  P3:6 
150 Dinophasma guttigerum  (Westwood) 1859 Aschiphasmatinae  Sarawak  Fu.Willowherb.  S L W 45  60  P2:62 
151 Asceles margaritatus  Redtenbacher 1908 Necrosciinae  Sabah  E.B.O.  S C w 50  60  (56:5) 
152 Phanocloidea nodulosa  (Redtenbacher) 1908 Diapheromerinae  Venezuela  B.  S C   100  150  (62:8) 
153 Ramulus siamensis  (Brunner) 1907 Clitumninae  Thailand  B.Ro.O.  S C   80  105  P4:39 
154 Acrophylla titan  (Macleay) 1827 Phasmatinae  Australia  E.B.Hy.Ra.Hzl.  S C W 140  220   
155 Anchiale austrotessulata  Brock & Hasenpusch 2007 Phasmatinae  Australia  E.B.Ra.Ro.  S C W 90  130   
156 Bacillus atticus atticus  Brunner 1882 Bacillinae  Greece  Ro.  P L     70  M30:23 
157 Ramulus sp  Clitumninae  Vietnam  B.Ra.Ro.  S C   145  180  (62:6) 
158 Ramulus impigrus  (Brunner) 1907 Clitumninae  Vietnam  B.Ra.Ro.  S C   95  120  (62:6) 
159 Ramulus anceps  (Brunner) 1907 Clitumninae  Vietnam  B.Ra.Ro.  S C   125  135  (62:6) 
160 Trachythorax maculicollis  (Westwood) 1848 Necrosciinae  Burma & Bangladesh  Py.  S C W 35  70  Ph80:5-7 
161 Phenacephorus sepilokensis  Bragg 1994 Lonchodinae  Sabah  B.Ra.Ro.Py.  W L     100  (63:3) 
162 Phenacephorus auriculatus  (Brunner) 1907 Lonchodinae  Brunei  B.E.Hy.Ra.Ro.Py.  S C   65  85  (63:3) 
163 Sipyloidea larryi  Brock & Hasenpusch 2007 Necrosciinae  Australia  B.E.H.Py.Ra.Ro.  S C W 60  80  (63:3) 
164 Parapachymorpha spiniger  (Brunner) 1907 Clitumninae  Vietnam  B.Ro.Py.  P C   68  70  (64:4) 
165 Hoploclonia abercrombiei  Bragg 1995 Obriminae  Sarawak  B.O.Rh.Hz.  S C   35  50  (64:4), 99:26 
166 Dinophasma saginatum  (Redtenbacher) 1906 Aschiphasmatinae  Sarawak  Fu.Willowherb.  S C W 45  65  (64:4) 
167 Hermarchus novaebritanniae  (Wood-Mason) 1877 Stephanacridini  Fiji  O.B.E.  S T W 95    (64:4) 
168 Clonistria bartholomaea  Stål 1875 Diapheromerinae  Grenada  B.Py.  S T   60  90  (64:4) 
169 Mnesilochus mindanaense  (Brunner) 1907 Lonchodinae  Philippines  B.H.Ra.  S C   90  105  (64:5) 
170 Phanocloidea muricata  (Burmeister) 1838 Diapheromerinae  French Guiana  B.Ra.Ro.  S C   145  180  M29:15 
171 Rhynchacris ornata  Redtenbacher 1908 Xerosomatinae  Costa Rica  B.O.Py.Ra.  S C W 45  55  (65:4), (97:19) 
172 Bacillus grandii grandii  Nascetti & Bullini 1981 Bacillinae  Sicily  B.  S L   55  80  (65:4) 
173 Neohirasea maerens  (Brunner) 1907 Lonchodinae  Vietnam  B.I.  S C   65  80  (65:4) 
174 Lopaphus sphalerus  (Redtenbacher) 1908 Necrosciinae  Vietnam  B.Ro.  S C W 80  120  (65:4) 
175 Diesbachia tamyris  (Westwood) 1859 Necrosciinae  Sumatra  B.O.Py.Ro.  S C W 85  105  (65:4) 
176 Lonchodes geniculatus  Gray 1835 Lonchodinae  Singapore  B.O.P.  S L   90  120  (65:5) 
177 Haaniella saussurei  Kirby 1904 Heteropteryginae  Sarawak  B.E.I.O.Ra.Ro.  S C w 80  120  (67:5) 
178 Clonistria sp  Diapheromerinae  St Lucia  B.  S T   65  95  (67:6) 
179 Clonaria fritzschei  (Zompro) 2000 Pachymorphinae  Thailand  B.O.Ra.Ro.  S C   65  75  P5:59 
180 Stheneboea malaya  Stål 1875 Lonchodinae  Singapore  B.O.Ra.  S L   75  95   
181 Hermagoras cultratolobatus  (Brunner) 1907 Lonchodinae  Brunei & Sabah  B.Ra.Ro.  S C   100  130   
182 Oxyartes lamellatus  Kirby 1904 Necrosciinae  Vietnam  B.I.O.Ra.Ro.  S C w 90  105  Ph90:10-11 
183 Sceptrophasma hispidulum  (Wood-Mason) 1873 Pachymorphinae  Andaman Islands  B.O.Ra.  S C   60  70  (70:6) 
184 unidentified  Necrosciinae  Andaman Islands  B.O.Ra.  S T W 55  75   
185 Neohirasea sp  Necrosciinae  N Vietnam  B.I.Ra.Ro.F.  S C   50  65   
186 Chondrostethus woodfordi  Kirby 1896 Lonchodinae  Solomon Islands  F.B.Rh.  S C   60  95   
187 Creoxylus hagani  Redtenbacher 1906 Xerosomatinae  Venezuela  B.  S L W 60  70   
188 Oxyartes spinipennis  Carl 1913 Necrosciinae  Vietnam  B.  S C w 85  100  Ph86:6-7 
189 Pseudophasma acanthonotum  (Redtenbacher) 1906 Pseudophasmatinae  Venezuela  B.Hy.P.  S C W 55  75   
190 Phasma gigas  (Linnaeus) 1758 Phasmatinae  New Guinea  O.B.Eu.Hz.  S C W 115  190  P8:20 
191 Urucumania borellii  (Giglio-Tos) 1897 Pseudophasmatinae  Paraguay  B.  S L   40  55   
192 Orestes mouhotii  (Bates) 1865 Dataminae  Thailand & Malaysia  B.Ro.  P C   40  50  104:06 
193 Tropidoderus childrenii  (Gray) 1833 Tropidoderinae  Australia  E.  S T W 120  140   
194 Rhamphophasma spinicorne  (Stål) 1875 Clitumninae  Bangladesh  B.  S C   70  80  P7:45 
195 Sungaya inexpectata  Zompro 1996 Obriminae  Philippines  B.  S C     80  (96:10), 93:4 
196 Baculofractum insigne  (Brunner) 1907 Lonchodinae  Sumatra  B.Ro.  S C w 110  140  97:13 
197 Tirachoidea siamensis  Hennemann & Conle 2008 Clitumninae  Thailand  O.B.  S T w   235   
198 Anisomorpha ferruginea  (Beauvois) 1821 Pseudophasmatinae  USA?  B.  S C   30  50   
199 Hoploclonia cuspidata  Redtenbacher 1906 Obriminae  Brunei  B.O.  S C   30  50   
200 Lonchodes malleti  Bragg 2001 Lonchodinae  Sabah  B.H.  S C   90  125   
201 Sipyloidea sp  Necrosciinae  Bangladesh  B.H.Ro.  S C W 60  85  P7:48 
202 Medaura jobrensis  Brock & Cliquennois 2000 Clitumninae  Bangladesh  B.H.  S C   70  100  P9:19 
203 Tirachoidea biceps  (Redtenbacher) 1908 Clitumninae  East Java  B.H.  S C w 110  165  P9:28 
204 Menexenus batesii  (Kirby) 1896 Lonchodinae  Moluccas  B.H.Hy.  S C   65  90   
205 Phaenopharos struthioneus  (Westwood) 1859 Necrosciinae  West Malaysia  B.H.O.Hz.  S C w 115  140   
206 Clonaria sp  Pachymorphinae  Tanzania  B.Ro.  S C   40  45  (82:7) 
207 Cuniculina sp  Clitumninae  Bangladesh  B.Ro.  S C   105  130  (P7:60) 
208 Tirachoidea jianfenglingensis  (Bi) 1994 Clitumninae  Vietnam  B.O.Ro.Hz.  S C w 190  240  (82:7), 98:21 
209 Lopaphus brachypterus  (de Haan) 1842 Necrosciinae  West Malaysia  E.Hy.  S C W 55  100  (82:7) 
210 Myronides magnificus  Brunner 1907 Lonchodinae  Vietnam  B.Hy.  S C   100  130  (82:7) 
211 Cuniculina sp  Clitumninae  Bangladesh  B.  S C   135  165  (P7:60) 
212 Pylaemenes mitratus  (Redtenbacher) 1906 Dataminae  West Malaysia  B.  S C   35  45  (82:7) 
213 Malacomorpha jamaicana  (Redtenbacher) 1906 Pseudophasmatinae  Jamaica  P.  S C   30  50  P10:1 
214 Haplopus jamaicensis  (Drury) 1773 Cladomorphinae  Jamaica  B.H.Hy.Ra.  S C W 75  110  (84:4) 
215 Phaenopharos khaoyaiensis  Zompro 2000 Necrosciinae  Thailand  B.H.Hy.Ra.  W C w   130  (84:4) 
216 Medaura scabriuscula  (Wood-Mason) 1873 Clitumninae  Bangladesh  B.H.Ra.  S C   80  105  P9:15 
217 Lopaphus trilineatus  (Carl) 1913 Necrosciinae  Bangladesh  B.H.Hy.O.Ra.  S C   80  100  (P7:52) 
218 Clonaria luethyi  (Zompro) 2000 Pachymorphinae  Thailand  B.H.O.Ra.  S C   50  60  (84:4), Ph75 
219 Cuniculina sp  Clitumninae  Bangladesh  B.H.  S C   90  125  (P7:48) 
220 Malacomorpha cyllarum  (Westwood) 1859 Pseudophasmatinae  Jamaica  P.  S C W 40  70  (84:5), Ph76:10-11 
221 Sceptrophasma langkawicense  Brock & Seow-Choen 2000 Pachymorphinae  West Malaysia  B.  S C   50  70   
222 Sipyloidea sp  Necrosciinae  New Guinea  Hy.  S C W 55  90  D10:84 
223 Rhamphosipyloidea philippa  (Stål) 1877 Necrosciinae  Philippines  B.H.Hy.  S C W 60  100  (87:15) 
224 Parapachymorpha zomproi  Fritzsche & Gitsaga 2000 Clitumninae  Thailand  B.H.  S C   70  90   
225 Clonaria conformans  Brunner 1907 Pachymorphinae  Thailand  B.H.Ro.  S C   60  90  Ph87:6-7 
226 Cuniculina stilpna  (Westwood) 1859 Clitumninae  Bangladesh  B.O.Ra.Ro.  S C   75  125   
227 Entoria koshunensis  Shiraki 1935 Clitumninae  Taiwan  B.Ra.  S C   100  135  (90:14) 
228 Entoria formosana  Shiraki 1911 Clitumninae  Taiwan  B.Ra.  S C   90  85  (90:14) 
229 Ramulus ? sp  Clitumninae  Thailand  B.Ra.  S C   75  95  (90:14) 
230 Lonchodiodes samarensis  Hennemann & Conle 2007 Lonchodinae  Philippines  B.Ra.  S C   85  120  (90:14) 
231 Abrosoma festinatum  Brock & Seow-Choen 1995 Aschiphasmatinae  West Malaysia  Fu.B.  S C   30  40   
232 Mithrenes panayensis  Hennemann & Conle 2007 Lonchodinae  Philippines  B.F.  S C   70  95  Ph91:14-15 
233 Neopromachus doryanus  (Bates) 1865 Lonchodinae  New Guinea  F.B.  S C   45  65   
234 Xylica oedematosa  Karsch 1898 Antongiliinae  Tanzania  B.H.O.  S C   45  65  (93:26), Ph89:7-9 
235 Brasidas samarensis  Rehn & Rehn 1938 Obriminae  Philippines  B.H.O.  S C   60  115  (93:26) 
236 Dimorphodes catenulatus  Redtenbacher 1906 Xeroderinae  New Guinea  B.H.  S C W 45  65  (93:27) 
237 Pseudosermyle phalangiphora  (Rehn) 1907 Diapheromerinae  Belize  B.H.  S C   55  75  (93:27) 
238 Dinophasma kinabaluense  Bragg 2001 Aschiphasmatinae  Sabah  Fu.B.H.Ra.  S C   35  40  (93:27) 
239 Olinta sp  Xerosomatinae  Costa Rica  Violets.Hy.  S C W 50  75  (93:27) 
240 Lamponius portoricensis  Rehn 1903 Xerosomatinae    B.H.  S C   85  95  (93:27) 
241 Carausius spinosus  Brunner 1907 Lonchodinae  West Malaysia  B.H.O.  S C   85  150  (103:8), Ph74:11-12 
242 Neohirasea hongkongensis  Brock & Seow-Choen 2000 Necrosciinae  Hong Kong  B.H.I.Ra.Ro.  S C   50  55  (103:8) 
243 Entoria victoria  Brock & Seow-Choen 2000 Clitumninae  Hong Kong  B.H.  S C   80  105  (103:8) 
244 Cuniculina cunicula  (Westwood) 1859 Clitumninae  Sri Lanka  B.Ha.Ra.  S C   80  130  (103:8) 
245 Pylaemenes borneensis sepilokensis  (Bragg) 1998 Dataminae  Sabah  Araceae.  S C   40  45  (103:8) 
246 Mnesilochus rusticus  (Brunner) 1907 Lonchodinae  Sabah  B.  S C   65  75  (103:8) 
247 Lonchodes harmani  Bragg & Chan 1993 Lonchodinae  Sabah  B.  S C   90  130  (103:8) 
248 Pylaemenes guangxiensis  (Bi & T Li) 1994 Dataminae  Hong Kong  B.Ra.  P C     40  (103:8) 
249 Metriophasma diocles  (Westwood) 1859 Xerosomatinae  Panama  Araceae.  S C W 60  80  (103:8), Ph72:9-11 
250 Bacteria ferula  (Fabricius) 1793 Diapheromerinae  Dominica  P.Hebe.  S C   140  170  (103:8) 
251 Ramulus sp  Clitumninae  Laos  B.Ra.  S C   85  105  (103:8) 
252 Lopaphus sp  Necrosciinae  Thailand  B.Ra.  S C   75  105  (103:8) 
253 Ramulus sp  Clitumninae  Thailand  B.Ra.  S C   115  140  (103:8) 
254 Ramulus magnus  (Brunner) 1907 Clitumninae  Bangladesh  B.Ra.  S C   105  125   
255 Trachyaretaon brueckneri  Hennemann & Conle 2006 Obriminae  Philippines  B.  S C   75  125  (103:8) 
256 Orxines semperi  (Stål) 1877 Necrosciinae  Philippines  B.  S C w 70  105  (103:8) 
257 Monoiognosis bipunctata  Cliquennois & Brock 2004 Phasmatidae  Mauritius  E.  S C   50  60  (103:8) 
258 Parectatosoma mocquerysi  Finot 1897 Anisacanthinae  Madagascar  Hy.E.  S C w 85  100  (103:8) 
259 Pseudophasma menius  (Westwood) 1859 Pseudophasmatinae  Costa Rica  P.Hebe.Plantain.  S C W 50  65  (103:8) 
260 Diapherodes gigantea  (Gmelin) 1788 Cladomorphinae  Grenada  E.B.O.  S C W 100  130  (103:8), Ph84:5-7 
261 Canachus alligator  Redtenbacher 1908 Lonchodinae  New Caledonia  B.E.H.  S C   45  80  (105:21) 
262 Stheneboea repudiosa  Brunner 1907 Lonchodinae  West Malaysia  B.Ra.  S C   60  85  (105:21) 
263 Bacteria yersiniana  Saussure 1868 Diapheromerinae  Tortola Is (Virgin Is)  P.Hebe.  S C   85  130  (105:21) 
264 Pseudophasma velutinum  (Redtenbacher) 1906 Pseudophasmatinae  Peru  P.Hebe.  S C W 45  60  104:4 
265 Abrosoma johorensis  Seow-Choen & Goh 1999 Aschiphasmatinae  West Malaysia  Willowherb.Fu.  S C w 35  45  (105:21) 
266 Agamemnon cornutus  (Burmeister) 1838 Xerosomatinae  Tortola Is (Virgin Is)  B.  S C   55  70  (105:21) 
267 Asceles sp  Necrosciinae  Thailand (Salok)  Hy.Rh.  S C W 65  80  (106: 10) 
268 Leiophasma lucubense  (Brancsik) 1893 Leiphasmatinae  Madagascar  Hy.B.  S C   70  125  (106: 10) 
269 Pseudophasma castaneum  (Bates) 1865 Pseudophasmatinae  Peru  P.Hebe.  S C W 50  55  (106: 10) 
270 Peruphasma schultei  Conle & Hennemann 2005 Pseudophasmatinae  Peru  P.  S C w 45  55  (106: 10) 
271 Lopaphus perakensis  (Redtenbacher) 1908 Necrosciinae  Thailand  B.H.Ra.  S C   70  100  (107: 10) 
272 Spinohirasea bengalensis  (Brunner) 1907 Necrosciinae  Vietnam  B.Hy.I.Ra.  S C   50  70  (107: 10) 
273 Ramulus irregulariterdentatus  (Brunner) 1907 Clitumninae  Japan  B.Ra.  P C     95  (107: 10) 
274 Dyme mamillata  Brunner 1907 Diapheromerinae  Peru  B.Ra.  S C   80  110  (108: 21) 
275 Lobolibethra panguana  Hennemann & Conle 2007 Diapheromerinae  Peru  B.Ra.  S C   50  65  (108: 21) , Ph83:4-5 
276 Sipyloidea meneptolemus  (Westwood) 1859 Necrosciinae  West Malaysia  Hy.  S C W 60  90  (109:6) 
277 Phryganistria heusii  (Hennemann & Conle) 1997 Clitumninae  Vietnam  B.  S C w 215  215  (109:6) 
278 Phyllium (Phyllium)  Phylliinae  Philippines  B.  S C W 55  80  (109:6), Ph92:10 
279 unidentified "Bauduin's  Thai Necrosciinae  Thailand  B.  S C   80  110  (109:6) 
280 Phanocles ploiaria  (Westwood) 1859 Diapheromerinae  Panama  B.  S C w 110  170  (109:6), Ph75 
281 Pterinoxylus crassus  Kirby 1899 Xerosomatinae  ? Caribbean  E.H.Polygonium.  S C W 110  150  (109:6) 
282 Lonchodes philippinicus  Hennemann & Conle 2007 Lonchodinae  Philippines  P.  S C   110  130  (113:4), Ph73:8-9 
283 Diapherodes venustula  Audinet Serville 1838 Cladomorphinae  Cuba  E.Hy.O.  S C W 65  70  (113:4) 
284 Pharnacia ponderosa  Stål 1877 Clitumninae  Philippines  B.O.    C W   180  (113:4) 
285 Hemiplasta falcata  Redtenbacher 1908 Necrosciinae  Sulawesi  Hy.  S C W 55  80  (113:4) 
286 Monadroptera acanthomera  (Burmeister) 1838 Tropidoderinae  La Reunion  Hy.E.O.  S C W   135  (113:4) 
287 Eucharcharus feruloides  (Westwood) 1859 Stephanacridini  Philippines  B.E.Hy.O.  S C w 95  155  (113:4) 
288 Phasmotaenia australe  (Gunther) 1933 Stephanacridini  Solomon Islands  B.E.Hy.  S C w   170  (113:4) 
289 Ocnophiloidea dillerorum  Hennemann & Conle 2007 Diapheromerinae  Peru  B.  W C     50  (113:4) 
290 Necroscia annulipes  (Gray) 1835 Necrosciinae  West Malaysia  P.  S C W 60  80  Ph73:4-5 
291 Lobolibethra sp  Diapheromerinae  Peru  B.Ra.  S C   55  60   
292 Anchiale stolli  Sharp 1898 Phasmatinae  Malaita  E.  S C w 125     
293 Pseudophasma phthisicum  (Linnaeus) 1763 Pseudophasmatinae  French Guiana  P.Hebe.  S C W   80   
294 Carausius detractus  Brunner 1907 Lonchodinae  Salok, Thailand  B.  S C        
295 Acanthomenexenus polyacanthus  (Dohrn) 1910 Lonchodinae  Sulawesi  B.F.  S C       Ph73:6-7 
296 Mnesilochus sp  Lonchodinae  Sulawesi  B.P.  S C       Ph92:4-5 
297 Hypocyrtus scythrus  (Westwood) 1859 Xerosomatinae  Los Tuxtla, Vera Cruz, Mexico  B.H.Ro.Ra.Hy.I.  S C        
298 Megacrania phelaus  (Westwood) 1859 Platycraninae  Mountains in Central Kwara'ae Province, Malaita, Solomon Islands  Pa.  S C W      
299 Pseudophasma subapterum  Redtenbacher 1908 Pseudophasmatinae  Venezuela, Tachira  P.Lonicera.Plantago.  S C w     Ph85:10-11 
300 Phasmotaenia spinosa  Hennemann & Conle 2009 Stephanacridini  Highland rainforest Central Kwara'ae Province, Malaita, Solomon Islands  B.O.Ra.Hy.Hz.    C W     Ph74:8-10 
301 Brasidas foveolatus  (Redtenbacher) 1906 Obriminae  Mount Apo, Mindanao, Philippines  B.I.O.  S C        
302 Matutumetes amoenus  Henneman & Conle 2007 Lonchodinae  Mount Apo, Mindanao, Philippines  B.  S C        
303 Orxines xiphias  (Westwood) 1859 Necrosciinae  Sangihe Island, north of Sulawesi  B.Ro.Ra.F.  S C        
304 Malacomorpha guamuhayense  Zompro & Fritzsche 2008 Pseudophasmatinae  Cordillera del Guamuhay, nr Topes de Collantes, Cuba  P.  S C        
305 Mithrenes sp  Lonchodinae  Pagsanjan Falls, Luzon Island, Philippines  B.P.  S C        
306 Megacrania batesii  Kirby 1896 Platycraninae  Taiwan  Pa.  S C   70  100  (117:4) 
307 Hypocyrtus ornatissimus  Brunner von Wattenwyl 1907 Xerosomatinae  Belize  B.Ra.Ro.Araceae.  S C   60  65   
308 Onchestus rentzi  Brock & Hasenpusch 2006 Phasmatinae  Australia, NE Queensland  E.B.  S C W 85  110  Ph76:6-7 
309 Asystata sp.  Necrosciinae  Philippines, Quezon National Park  Hy.  S C W 60  90   
310 Periphetes forcipatus  Bates 1865 Lonchodinae  Sulawesi, Bugadidi  Py.Rubus  S C   73  85   
311 Eubulides igorrote  Rehn 1938 Obriminae  Luzon  Araceae.B.O.        55  75  Ph81:6-8 
312 Phenacephorus latifemur  Tamayo-Lorenzo 2007 Lonchodinae  Borneo, Sarawak  B.        75  90   
313 Manduria systropedon  Westwood 1859 Lonchodinae  Philippines, Negros Island, Mount Kanla-on  B.Ra.Salal        65  80   
314 Tisamensus serratorius  Stål 1875 Obriminae  Philippines, Quezon Province, Luzon  B.P.Hy.        45  60  Ph82:7-8 
315 Entoria nuda  Brunner von Wattenwyl 1907 Clitumninae  Japan, Okinawa  B.O.  S C   80  122   
316 Necrosia sp.  Necrosciinae  Taiwan  B.O.  S C W 66  95   
317 Trachyaretaon echinatus  Stål 1877 Obriminae  Philippines  B.I.Py.  S C     82   
318 Micadina phluctainoides  Rehn 1904 Necrosciinae  Japan  O.Sweet Chestnut.B.  P C w   59  Ph79:4-6 
319 Isagoras sp.  Xerosomatinae  Ecuador  B.Ra.  S C W 50  65   
320 unidentified Necrosciinae  Necrosciinae  Philippines, Negros Island, Mount Kanla-on  Hy.  S C W 60  85   
321 Cranidium gibbosum  Burmeister 1838 Cladomorphinae  French Guiana  Gu.O.P.B.Ra.Ga.Ph.  S C W 90  130   
322 Necrosciinae sp.  Necrosciinae  Mt Pulog, Bicol, Luzon, Philippines  Gu.Hy.  S C W 65  86   
323 Megacrania tsudai  Shiraki 1932 Platycraninae  Hengchun Peninsula & Green Island, Taiwan  Pa.  P C w   105   
324 Obrimus bicolanus  Rehn & Rehn 1939 Obriminae  Mt Pulog, Bicol, Luzon, Philippines  B.O.Ga.  S C   65  95   
325 Hemarchus leytensis  Zompro 1997 Stephanacridini  Mt Apo, Mindanao, Philippines  E.B.Hy.Ga.  S C w 80  130   
326 Trachyaretaon echinatus  Stal 1877 Obriminae  Marinfata, Luzon, Philippines  B.O.I.  S C   55  85   
327 Achrioptera fallax  Coquerel 1861 Achriopterini  Madagascar  B.  S C w 140  190   
328 Andropromachus scutatus  Carl 1913 Necrosciinae  Vietnam  B.F.  S C   48  58   
329 Aretaon sp.  Obriminae  Palawan Island, Philippines  B.I.  S C   50  60   
330 Bacteria horni  Redtenbacher 1908 Diapheromerinae  Mexico  B.  S C   112  170   
331 Dares philippinensis  Bragg 1998 Dataminae  Palawan Island, Philippines  B.  S C   32  43  Ph95:6-9 
332 Dares sp.  Dataminae  Crocker Range, Sabah  B.  S C   30  34  (133:12) 
333 Diapherodes martinicensis  Lelong & Langlois 2005 Cladomorphinae  Martinique  O.E.Py.Spindle  S C w 64  93   
334 Libethra strigiventris  Westwood 1859 Diapheromerinae  Colombia  B.Ro.H.  P C     55   
335 Lonchodiodes sp.  Lonchodinae  Negros Island, Philippines  B.Ro.H.  S C   102  140   
336 Lopaphus sp.  Necrosciinae  Cuc Phuong National Park, Vietnam  B.  S C W     Ph89:10-12 
337 Marmessoidea sp.  Necrosciinae  Cuc Phuong National Park, Vietnam  Bay  S C W 79  100   
338 Mearnsiana bullosa  Rehn & Rehn 1939 Obriminae  Philippines  B.  S C   49  95  Ph81:3-5 
339 Medauroidea sp.  Clitumninae  Vietnam  B.  P C        
340 Menexenus fruhstorferi  Brunner 1907 Necrosciinae  Lo Tam Dao National Park, Vietnam  B.I.F.  S C   57  68   
341 Mithrenes whiteheadi  Kirby 1896 Lonchodinae  Philippines  B.  S C        
342 Mnesilochus sp.  Lonchodinae  Reál, Quezon, Philippines  P.  S C   110  123   
343 Myronides sp.  Lonchodinae  Peleng Island, Sulawasi  B.  S C   70  97   
344 Neohirasea nana  Carl 1913 Necrosciinae  Lo Tam Dao National Park, Vietnam  B.I.  S C   45  54  Ph84:10-12 
345 Orxines sp.  Necrosciinae  Mindanao, Philippines  B.Hy.  S C w 58  90   
346 Paracalynda utilaensis  Zompro 1998 Diapheromerinae  Belize  Laurel  S C   90  110   
347 Phyllium jacobsoni  Rehn &. Rehn 1934 Phylliinae  Indonesia  B.Ro.  S   W 56  82   
348 Phyllium mabantai  Bresseel, Hennemann, Conle & Gottardo 2009 Phylliinae  Philippines  B.Ro.  S C W 55  73   
349 Ramulus sp.   Clitumninae  Vietnam  B.  S C        
350 Scionera salmanazar  Westwood 1859 Necrosciinae  Philippines  P.Lilac  S   W     Ph89:4-6 
351 Sinphasma vietnamense  Necrosciinae  Lo Tam Dao National Park, Vietnam  B.O.  S   W      
352 Sipyloidea biplagiata  Chen & Chen 1997 Necrosciinae  Cuc Phuong National Park, Vietnam  B.  S C W 84  120   
353 Xenophasma simile  Redtenbacher 1908 Xeroderinae  Thailand  B.  S C   77  116   
354 Caribbiopheromera trinitatis  Werner 1929 Diapheromerinae  Trinidad  B.Lonicera.Snowberry  S C        
355 Mnesilochus sp.  Lonchodinae  Nabunturan, Philippines  B.  S C   74  100   
356 Orephoetes topoense  Conle, Hennemann, Käch & Kneubühler 2009 Diapheromerinae  Ecuador  F.  S C   50  55   
357 Periphetes graniferum  Westwood 1859 Lonchodinae  Samar Island, Philippines  B.H.Hz.Py.E.Ph.  S C   67     
358 Phobaeticus magnus  Hennemann & Conle 2008 Clitumninae  Thailand  B.Ro.H.Sweet Chestnut  S C        
359 Tisamenus sp.  Obriminae  Cunayan, Luzon, Philippines  B.H.Hz.P.E.Ph.  S C     60   
360 Achrioptera punctipes cliquennoisi  Henneman & Conle 2004 Achriopterini  Madagascar  B.Ga.  S C W 135  210   
361 Rhamphosipyloidea sp. Infanta  Necrosciinae  Infanta, Philippines  E.  S C W 70  93   
362 Brasidas sp. Rapu-Rapu  Obriminae  Rapu-Rapu, Philippines  B.O.I.  S C   60  70   
363 Cigarophasma tessellatum  Brock & Hasenpusch 2001 Phasmatinae  Australia  E.  S C W 98  145  Ph79:7-8, 76 
364 Neohirasea sp. Tay Yen Tu  Necrosciinae  Tay Yen Tu NP, Vietnam    S C        
365 Ramulus sp. Da Krong  Clitumninae  Da Krong, Vietname  B.Ro.H.  S C   100  140   
366 Dimorphodes sp. Misool  Xerodinerae  Misool I., Indonesia  B.Ro.H.Py.  S C w 60  80   
367 Pylaemenes sp. Bach Ma  Dataminae  Bach Ma NP, Vietnam  B.Ra.  S C   35  40   
368 Brockphasma spinifemoralis  Bresseel & Constant 2014 Necrosciinae  Bach Ma NP, Vietnam  B.Ro.I.F.  S C   38  55  Zootaxa 3826 (1):282-290; Ph94:12 
369 Eurycnema versirubra  Serville 1838 Phasmatinae  Timor  E.O.  S C W 110  185   
370 Melophasma antillarum  Caudell 1914 Prisopodinae  Guadeloupe  B.Beech.Ra.Hy.Gu.Ga.  S C w 57  76  Ph93:12 
371 Necrosciinae sp. Tam Dao  Necrosciinae  Tam Dao NP, Vietnam  Hy.  S C w 68  80   
372 Phasma gigas  Linnaeus 1758 Phasmatinae  Jailolo, Halmahera I.  E.O.B.  S C W   195   
373 Entoria sp. Bach Ma  Clitumninae  Bach Ma NP, Vietnam  B.  S C   95  120   
374 Marmessoidea sp. Cat Tien  Necrosciinae  Cat Tien NP, Vietnam  Bay.P.Lilac.Hy.B.Lo.S.  S C w 70  85   
375 Paramenexenus asper  Redtenbacher 1908 Necrosciinae  Tay Yen Tu NP, Vietnam  B.  S C   39  44   
376 Brizoides amabilis  Redtenbacher 1906 Stratocleinae  Tobago  Pl.P.Lilac.Hy.  S C W 49  61  Ph94:6-9 
377 Euobriumus lacerta  Redtenbacher 1906 Obriminae  Philippines  B.Oe.  S C   70  110  Ph87:14-15 
378 Lamponius dominicae  Rehn & Hebard 1938 Xerosomatinae  Dominica  B.  S C   58  74   
379 Lobofemora scheirei  Bresseel & Constant 2015 Clitumninae  Dong Nai Biosphere Reserve, Vietnam  B.F.  S C w 60  75   
380 Phaenopharos sp. Nui Chua  Necrosciinae  Vietnam    S C   105  140   
381 Tirachoidea sp. Phuket  Clitumninae  Phuket    S C        
382 Mnesilochus portentosus  Brunner 1907 Longchodinae  Borneo    S C        
383 Hesperophasmatinae sp. Samana  Hesperophasmatinae  Domincan Republic    S C        
384 Lamachodes sp. Nui Chua  Necrosciinae  Nui Chua, Vietnam    S C        
385 Manduria halconensis  Hennemann & Conle 1997 Lonchodinae  Philippines    S C        
386 Manduria sp. Cat Tien  Lonchodinae  Cat Tien NP, Vietnam    S C        
387 Medauroidea sp. Phuoc Binh  Clitumninae  Phuoc Binh, Vietnam  B.Ra.  S C        
388 Mnesilochus sp. Mt. Halcon  Lonchodinae  Mt. Halcon, Philippines  B.  S C   80  105   
389 Neohirasea sp. Cat Ba  Necrosciinae  Cat Ba NP, Vietnam  B.  S C   55  80   
390 Pseudophasma fulvum  Redtenbacher 1906 Pseudophasmatinae  Colombia, Costa Rica    S C W   48   
 Close map